FEATURED NEWS

SOCIAL MEDIA

LOTTO

  • 1 Dublin Champions 2004
  • 1 Kilmacud Crokes Squad 1998
  • 1 Dublin Champions 2010
  • 1 Dublin SFC Champions 2008
  • 1 1995 All Ireland Champs
  • 1 Kilmacud Crokes SFC Champions 2005
  • 1 Kilmacud Crokes 2011
  • 1 All Ireland Champs 2009 - Squad Pic
  • 1 1994 Championship team
  • 1 U21 1983 team photo
  • 1 1992 championship team
  • 1 Kilmacud Team Photo 16-10-05
  • 1 1998 Championship team
  • 1 Dublin SFC Champions 2005 (and friends!)

Latest News

27/08/2014
Dublin V Donegal SFC Semi Final Sunday August 31st All the craic will be at Kilmacs' Bar on Sunday...
27/08/2014
SOCIAL EVENINGS IN KILMACS' BAR- Saturday 30th AugustKilmacs' bar will host the 1st in...
19/08/2014
Guess who is having a birthday !!!If you have been around the club either as a new or seasoned member...
17/08/2014
All Ireland Football Semi FinalsCroke Park: Sunday August 31stSENIOR: Dublin v Donegal...
10/08/2014
With the club's current focus on further development of Glenalbyn, it is interesting to reflect...
01/08/2014
Crokes among clubs benefitting from SEAI scheme Minister highlights sports clubs’ enthusiasm for...
28/07/2014
It is with huge regret that we must announce the passing of the great Crokes man, Mick Coughlan, after...

Tuesday 02nd September, 2014
Adult Hurling League Division 1
18:45 Cuala vs Kilmacud Crokes Eoin Mullarkey Shankill
Saturday 06th September, 2014
Adult Football League Division 1
18:00 Kilmacud Crokes vs Ballyboden St Endas Ronnie Malone Silver Park
Adult Football League Division 2
18:00 Kilmacud Crokes vs Fingallians Philip Carr Silver Park
Sunday 07th September, 2014
Junior D Football Championship
10:30 Kilmacud Crokes vs Na Fianna Rory Conway Silver Park
Adult Football League Division 5
10:30 Kilmacud Crokes vs Round Towers (L) Darren Lennon Silver Park
Adult Football League Division 7
10:30 Kilmacud Crokes vs Robert Emmets David Fitzgerald Silver Park
Minor Hurling A Championship Group 1
10:15 Cuala vs Kilmacud Crokes James Brennan Shankill
Minor Hurling C Championship Group 2
10:15 Ballyboden St Endas vs Kilmacud Crokes Karl O Brien Ballycullen
Minor Hurling D Championship Group 2
10:15 Kilmacud Crokes vs Naomh Olaf John Malone Silver Park
Saturday 13th September, 2014
Adult Hurling League Division 1
17:30 Kilmacud Crokes vs Craobh Chiarain TBC Silver Park
Adult Hurling League Division 2
17:15 Kilmacud Crokes vs Crumlin TBC Silver Park
Sunday 14th September, 2014
Adult Hurling League Division 5
11:00 Clontarf vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC St Annes Park
Adult Hurling League Division 6
11:00 Kilmacud Crokes vs Erins Isle TBC Silver Park
Adult Hurling League Division 9
15:00 Castleknock vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC Somerton Park
Minor Football A Championship Group 1
11:00 St Maurs vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC Rush
Minor Football D Championship Group 2
11:00 Ballyfermot De Salle vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC Ballyfermot
Thursday 18th September, 2014
Adult Football League Division 8
19:30 St Vincents vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC Pairc Na Uinsionn
Saturday 20th September, 2014
Adult Football League Division 1
17:30 St Maurs vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC Rush
Adult Football League Division 2
17:30 St Patricks (P) vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC Glenauline Park
Sunday 21st September, 2014
Adult Football League Division 5
10:30 Naomh Barrog vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC Pairc Barrog
Adult Football League Division 7
10:30 St Annes vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC Bohernabreena
Adult Football League Division 8
10:30 Portobello vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC Leinster Road
Minor Hurling A Championship Group 1
10:30 Kilmacud Crokes vs Na Fianna TBC Silver Park
Minor Hurling C Championship Group 2
10:15 Kilmacud Crokes vs Raheny TBC Silver Park
Minor Hurling D Championship Group 2
10:15 Wild Geese vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC Oldtown
Saturday 27th September, 2014
Adult Hurling League Division 2
18:00 Raheny vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC St Annes Park
Sunday 28th September, 2014
Adult Hurling League Division 5
11:00 Kilmacud Crokes vs Naomh Fionnbarra TBC Silver Park
Adult Hurling League Division 6
11:00 Bray Emmets vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC Bray Emmets
Adult Hurling League Division 9
15:00 Kilmacud Crokes vs Fingallians TBC Silver Park
Minor Football A Championship Group 1
11:00 Kilmacud Crokes vs Na Fianna TBC Silver Park
Minor Football D Championship Group 2
11:00 Kilmacud Crokes vs Geraldine P. Moran TBC Silver Park
view all fixtures here

Sunday 31st August, 2014
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 2
Castleknock 3 - 19 vs 4 - 13 Kilmacud Crokes
Saturday 30th August, 2014
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 2
Kilmacud Crokes 0 - 20 vs 0 - 10 Whitehall Colmcille
Sunday 24th August, 2014
Junior D Football Championship
Parnells 0 - 8 vs 1 - 6 Kilmacud Crokes
Adult Football League Division 7
Garda 3 - 12 vs 0 - 11 Kilmacud Crokes
Saturday 23rd August, 2014
Adult Football League Division 1
St Oliver Plunketts ER 0 - 13 vs 1 - 8 Kilmacud Crokes
Adult Football League Division 2
Kilmacud Crokes 0 - 12 vs 3 - 16 St Annes
Sunday 17th August, 2014
Adult Hurling League Division 5
St Vincents 1 - 7 vs 1 - 22 Kilmacud Crokes
Adult Hurling League Division 6
Kilmacud Crokes 2 - 20 vs 0 - 3 Naomh Olaf
Adult Hurling League Division 9
Clanna Gael-Fontenoy - vs - Kilmacud Crokes
Saturday 16th August, 2014
Adult Hurling League Division 1
Kilmacud Crokes 0 - 18 vs 1 - 13 Na Fianna
Adult Hurling League Division 2
Kilmacud Crokes 2 - 17 vs 2 - 13 St Oliver Plunketts ER
Thursday 14th August, 2014
Junior F Hurling Championship Group 1
Ballinteer St Johns 0 - 12 vs 1 - 9 Kilmacud Crokes
Wednesday 13th August, 2014
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Kilmacud Crokes 2 - 26 vs 3 - 11 Clontarf
view all results here

Saturday 06th September, 2014
U8 Football Gp.1 3T Southside
10:00 Kilmacud Crokes 1 vs Lucan Sarsfields 1 Home Referee Oatlands College
10:00 Lucan Sarsfields 2 vs Kilmacud Crokes 3 Home Referee 12th Lock
10:00 St Marys S vs Kilmacud Crokes 2 Home Referee Saggart
U9 Football Gp.1 3T Southside
11:00 Kilmacud Crokes 1 vs Lucan Sarsfields 1 Home Referee Oatlands College
U9 Football Gp.2 2T Southside
10:00 Ballyboden St Endas 3 vs Kilmacud Crokes 3 Home Referee Sancta Maria
10:00 Crumlin vs Kilmacud Crokes 2 Home Referee Pearse Park
U10 Football Gp.1A 2T Southside
11:00 Ballinteer St Johns 1 vs Kilmacud Crokes 3 Home Referee Marley Park
11:00 Lucan Sarsfields 1 vs Kilmacud Crokes 4 Home Referee Arthur Griffith Park
U10 Football Gp.1B 2T Southside
11:00 Kilmacud Crokes 2 vs Bye Home Referee Deerpark
12:15 Kilmacud Crokes 1 vs Ballyboden St Endas 3 Home Referee Oatlands College
U11 Football Gp.1 3T All County
10:00 Kilmacud Crokes 1 vs Castleknock Home Referee Deerpark
U11 Football Gp.2A 2T All County
12:15 Naomh OP-ER vs Kilmacud Crokes 2 Home Referee Martin Savage Park
U12 Football Div.1
12:15 Kilmacud Crokes 1 vs Ballyboden St Endas 1 Ref: Naomh Olaf Deerpark
U12 Football Div.3
12:15 Naomh Olaf 1 vs Kilmacud Crokes 2 Ref: Ballinteer St Johns Pc Ui Bhriain
U12 Football Div.5
12:15 Kilmacud Crokes 3 vs Kilmacud Crokes 4 Ref: Cuala Deerpark
U12 Football Div.8
11:00 Kilmacud Crokes 5 vs St Sylvesters 2 Ref: Naomh Olaf Deerpark
U12 Football Div.9
12:15 Na Fianna 4 vs Kilmacud Crokes 6 Ref: Erins Isle St Vincents School
Saturday 13th September, 2014
U11 Hurling Gp.2a (2t)
11:00 Kilmacud Crokes 2 vs Ballyboden St Endas 2 Home Referee Deerpark
11:00 Kilmacud Crokes 1 vs St Vincents 1 Home Referee Deerpark
U12 Hurling Div.1
12:15 Kilmacud Crokes 1 vs St Brigids 1 TBC Deerpark
U12 Hurling Div.5
12:15 Kilmacud Crokes 2 vs Ballyboden St Endas 2 TBC Deerpark
U12 Hurling Div.6
12:15 Kilmacud Crokes 3 vs Faughs 2 TBC Deerpark
Saturday 20th September, 2014
U11 Football Gp.1 3T All County
11:00 Kilmacud Crokes 1 vs St Brigids Home Referee Deerpark
U11 Football Gp.2A 2T All County
11:00 Kilmacud Crokes 2 vs Naomh Mearnog TBC Deerpark
U12 Football Div.1
12:15 St Vincents 1 vs Kilmacud Crokes 1 TBC PNU
U12 Football Div.3
12:15 Kilmacud Crokes 2 vs St Finians (S) TBC Deerpark
U12 Football Div.5
12:15 Kilmacud Crokes 4 vs St Maurs TBC Deerpark
12:15 Templeogue Synge Street 2 vs Kilmacud Crokes 3 TBC Bushy Park
U12 Football Div.8
12:15 Clontarf 3 vs Kilmacud Crokes 5 TBC St Annes 30
U12 Football Div.9
12:15 Kilmacud Crokes 6 vs Erin Go Bragh 2 TBC Deerpark
Saturday 27th September, 2014
U11 Hurling Gp.2a (2t)
13:00 Cuala 2 vs Kilmacud Crokes 2 Home Referee Shanganagh Park-Shankhill
13:00 Naomh OP-ER vs Kilmacud Crokes 1 Home Referee Martin Savage Park
U12 Hurling Div.1
12:15 St Vincents 1 vs Kilmacud Crokes 1 TBC PNU
U12 Hurling Div.5
12:15 Castleknock 2 vs Kilmacud Crokes 2 TBC Porterstown
U12 Hurling Div.6
12:15 Bray Emmets vs Kilmacud Crokes 3 TBC Old Conna
view all fixtures here

view all results here

Tuesday 02nd September, 2014
U16 Hurling Lge Div.1
18:45 St Vincents vs Kilmacud Crokes A Damien Burnett - Craobh Chirain PNU
U16 Football Cup
18:45 Kilmacud Crokes A vs Ballymun Kickhams 2 Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John Glenalbyn
Wednesday 03rd September, 2014
U13 Hurling Lge Div.1
18:45 St Vincents A vs Kilmacud Crokes A Kevin Andrews-St Sylvesters St Annes 1
Thursday 04th September, 2014
U13 Hurling Lge Div.3
18:45 Kilmacud Crokes B vs St Vincents B Pádraig McDonagh - St. Judes Deerpark
U15 FL Division 1
18:45 Na Fianna A vs Kilmacud Crokes A Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra Johnstown Park
U15 Fball Lge Div.4 Btm 4
18:45 Templeogue Synge Street vs Kilmacud Crokes C Eugene Murphy Snr-Robert Emmets Bushy Park
U15 FL Division 6
18:45 Kilmacud Crokes C vs Castleknock B Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf Glenalbyn
Saturday 06th September, 2014
U14 Hurling Lge Div.1
15:30 Ballyboden St Endas A vs Kilmacud Crokes A Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa Cherryfield
U14 Hurling Lge Div.3
15:30 Kilmacud Crokes B vs Skerries Harps Patrick Ward - St. Judes Silver Park
U16 Hurling "A" Championship
15:30 Ballyboden St Endas A vs Kilmacud Crokes A Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa Pairc Ui Mhurchú
U16 Hurling "D" Championship
15:30 Kilmacud Crokes B vs Cuala B Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf Silver Park
Sunday 07th September, 2014
U15 Hurling "C" Championship
10:30 Kilmacud Crokes B vs Rialto Gaels Paul Buggy Nh Olaf Silver Park
U15 Hurling A Shield
10:30 Cuala A vs Kilmacud Crokes A Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf Shanganagh Park
Saturday 13th September, 2014
U13 Football Lge Div.1
15:30 St Sylvesters A vs Kilmacud Crokes A TBC Bridgefield
U13 Football Lge Div.4
15:30 St Judes vs Kilmacud Crokes B TBC Tymon Park
U13 Football Lge Div.7
15:30 Skerries Harps B vs Kilmacud Crokes C TBC Ballast Pit
U14 FL Division 1
15:00 Whitehall Colmcille A vs Kilmacud Crokes A TBC Ellenfield Park
U14 FL Division 4
15:00 Kilmacud Crokes B vs Clanna Gael-Fontenoy TBC Silver Park
U14 FL Division 8
15:30 Raheny B vs Kilmacud Crokes C TBC St Annes 10
U16 FL Division 1
15:30 Kilmacud Crokes A vs Ballyboden St Endas A TBC Silver Park
Saturday 20th September, 2014
U13 Hurling Lge Div.1
15:30 Kilmacud Crokes A vs Ballyboden St Endas A TBC Deerpark
U13 Hurling Lge Div.3
15:30 Cuala A vs Kilmacud Crokes B TBC Thomastown
U14 Hurling Lge Div.1
15:30 Kilmacud Crokes A vs Whitehall Colmcille A TBC Silver Park
U14 Hurling Lge Div.3
15:30 Craobh Chiarain vs Kilmacud Crokes B TBC St Annes 6
Sunday 21st September, 2014
U15 Hurling Lge Div.1
11:00 Naomh Mearnog vs Kilmacud Crokes A TBC Pairc Mearnog
Saturday 27th September, 2014
U16 Hurling Lge Div.1
15:30 Kilmacud Crokes A vs Ballyboden St Endas A TBC Silver Park
U16 Hurling Lge Div.4
15:30 Kilmacud Crokes B vs Lucan Sarsfields B TBC Silver Park
U13 Football Lge Div.1
15:30 Kilmacud Crokes A vs St Vincents A TBC Deerpark
U13 Football Lge Div.4
15:30 Kilmacud Crokes B vs Erins Isle TBC Deerpark
U13 Football Lge Div.7
15:30 Kilmacud Crokes C vs Liffey Gaels TBC Deerpark
U14 FL Division 1
15:00 Kilmacud Crokes A vs Cuala A TBC Silver Park
U14 FL Division 4
15:00 St Margarets vs Kilmacud Crokes B TBC St Margarets
U14 FL Division 8
15:30 St Sylvesters B vs Kilmacud Crokes C TBC Bridgefield
U16 Football Cup
15:00 Parnells vs Kilmacud Crokes A TBC Chanel
view all fixtures here

Tuesday 02nd September, 2014
U16 Football Cup
Kilmacud Crokes B - vs - St Monicas
U16 Hurling Lge Div.4
Bye - vs - Kilmacud Crokes B
Saturday 30th August, 2014
U13 Football Lge Div.1
Kilmacud Crokes A 2 - 7 vs 5 - 7 Ballyboden St Endas A
U13 Football Lge Div.4
Raheny 4 - 9 vs 1 - 6 Kilmacud Crokes B
Thursday 28th August, 2014
U15 FL Division 1
Kilmacud Crokes A 2 - 5 vs 5 - 12 Ballyboden St Endas A
U15 FL Division 6
Ballyboden St Endas C 2 - 9 vs 2 - 11 Kilmacud Crokes C
Tuesday 26th August, 2014
U16 FL Division 1
Ballinteer St Johns A 1 - 13 vs 2 - 18 Kilmacud Crokes A
U16 FL Division 6
Kilmacud Crokes B 1 - 9 vs 5 - 10 Thomas Ashe
Sunday 24th August, 2014
U15 Hurling "A" Championship
Kilmacud Crokes A 0 - 17 vs 2 - 12 Whitehall Colmcille
U15 Hurling "C" Championship
Naomh Olaf 3 - 8 vs 3 - 11 Kilmacud Crokes B
Saturday 23rd August, 2014
U13 Hurling Lge Div.1
Na Fianna A 2 - 1 vs 8 - 17 Kilmacud Crokes A
U13 Hurling Lge Div.3
Fingallians 6 - 4 vs 3 - 9 Kilmacud Crokes B
U14 Hurling Lge Div.3
Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 2 - 5 vs 8 - 8 Kilmacud Crokes B
U16 Football Cup
Kilmacud Crokes B 2 - 10 vs 1 - 3 St Patricks (P)
St Patricks (D) 1 - 6 vs 6 - 21 Kilmacud Crokes A
U16 Hurling Lge Div.1
Na Fianna A 5 - 17 vs 1 - 14 Kilmacud Crokes A
U16 Hurling Lge Div.4
Kilmacud Crokes B - vs - Erins Isle
Thursday 21st August, 2014
U13 Hurling Lge Div.3
Kilmacud Crokes B 3 - 2 vs 2 - 10 Naomh OP-ER
U14 Hurling Lge Div.1
Kilmacud Crokes A 3 - 12 vs 1 - 3 St Vincents A
Wednesday 20th August, 2014
U13 Football Lge Div.7
Parnells 8 - 15 vs 2 - 1 Kilmacud Crokes C
Tuesday 19th August, 2014
U16 FL Division 1
Kilmacud Crokes A - vs - Na Fianna A
Sunday 17th August, 2014
U15 Hurling Lge Div.1
Kilmacud Crokes A 0 - 9 vs 3 - 15 Ballyboden St Endas A
Saturday 16th August, 2014
U13 Football Lge Div.1
Skerries Harps A 4 - 18 vs 6 - 9 Kilmacud Crokes A
U13 Football Lge Div.4
Kilmacud Crokes B 6 - 6 vs 9 - 17 Cuala A
Thursday 14th August, 2014
U16 Hurling Lge Div.1
Cuala A 1 - 16 vs 1 - 16 Kilmacud Crokes A
Tuesday 12th August, 2014
U16 FL Division 1
Kilmacud Crokes A 3 - 11 vs 1 - 8 Clontarf A
U16 FL Division 6
Clontarf B - vs - Kilmacud Crokes B
Monday 11th August, 2014
U15 Hurling Lge Div.1
Cuala A 7 - 9 vs 1 - 6 Kilmacud Crokes A
Saturday 09th August, 2014
U13 Hurling Lge Div.1
Faughs - vs - Kilmacud Crokes A
U14 Hurling Lge Div.1
Na Fianna A 4 - 6 vs 7 - 16 Kilmacud Crokes A
U14 Hurling Lge Div.3
Kilmacud Crokes B 9 - 17 vs 4 - 8 Naomh Barrog
U16 Football Cup
Thomas Davis - vs - Kilmacud Crokes B
Kilmacud Crokes A 3 - 18 vs 3 - 4 Geraldine P. Moran
view all results here

Player Profile

Paul Mannion

LOCAL SPONSORS

Featured Videos view all

20/07/2014
Gerry Collins Memorial Tournament - Stephen Collins Speech

Featured Photos


National News

01/09/2014 Daly steps... Anthony Daly has stepped down as Dublin senior hurling manager.read on
01/09/2014 McNulty suggests... Former All-Ireland winner and sports psychologist Enda McNulty has... read on
01/09/2014 Credit due... Senior Kerry footballers have paid tribute to the younger members... read on